Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Y & G International Trading Company Limited logo
Y & G International Trading Company Limited
Survival by quality; Development by Integrity.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Metal Alloy Plate >

ASTM B575 Nickel 0.15mm Metal Alloy Plate

Y & G International Trading Company Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

ASTM B575 Nickel 0.15mm Metal Alloy Plate

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Y & G

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 8000MT/Month

Delivery Time : 25-35 days

Packaging Details : Exporting package/wooden box / per customers’ requirement

Grade : Alloy C22/622, Alloy C4, Alloy C276, Alloy 59, Alloy 686, Alloy C2000.

UNS Number : UNS N06022, UNS N06455, UNS N10276, UNS N06059, UNS N06686, UNS N06200

Width : 1000- 3600mm Or Customised

Thickness : 0.15-200mm Or Customised

Technique : Cold Rolled Hot Rolled

Packing : Standard Sea-worthy Packing

Contact Now

ASTM B575 Nickel Alloy Plate and Sheet


1. Scope

1.1 This specification covers plate, sheet, and strip of low-carbon nickel-chromium-molybdenum alloys (UNS N10276, N06022, N06455, N06035, N06044, UNS N06058, UNS N06059),3 low-carbon nickel-chromium-molybdenum-copper alloy (UNS N06200), low-carbon nickel-molybdenum-chromium (UNS N10362), low-carbon nickel-chromium-molybdenum-tantalum alloy (UNS N06210), and low-carbon nickel-chromium-molybdenum-tungsten alloy (UNS N06686) as shown in Table 1, for use in general corrosive service.

TABLE 1 Chemical Requirements

ElementComposition Limits, %
Alloy
N06035
Alloy
N06044
Alloy
N10276
Alloy
N06022
Alloy
N06455
Alloy
N06059
Alloy
N06058
Alloy
N06200
Alloy
N06210
Alloy
N10362
Alloy
N06686
Molybdenum7.60–9.000.80-1.2015.0–17.012.5–14.514.0–17.015.0–16.518.5–21.015.0–17.018.0–20.021.5–23.015.0-17.0
Chromium32.25–34.2543.5-45.314.5–16.520.0–22.514.0–18.022.0–24.020.0–23.022.0–24.018.0–20.013.8–15.619.0-23.0
Iron2.00 max0.3 max4.0–7.02.0–6.03.0 max1.5, max1.5, max3.0 max1.0 max1.25 max5.0 max
Tungsten0.60 max...3.0–4.52.5–3.5......0.3 max.........3.0-4.4
Cobalt, max1.00...2.52.52.00.30.32.0 max1.0......
Carbon, max0.0500.020.0100.0150.0150.0100.0100.0100.0150.0100.010
Silicon, max0.600.200.080.080.080.100.100.080.080.080.08
Manganese, max0.500.07-0.301.00.501.00.50.50.500.50.600.75
Vanadium, max0.20...0.350.35............0.35......
Phosphorus, max0.0300.0200.040.020.040.0150.0150.0250.020.0250.04
Sulfur, max0.0150.0200.030.020.030.0100.0100.0100.020.0100.02
Titanium...0.10-0.30......0.7 max...............0.02-0.25
NickelremainderABalremainderAremainderAremainderABalBalremainderAremainderAremainderAremainderA
Aluminum0.40 max0.30 max

Product Tags:

ASTM B575 Metal Alloy Plate

      

ASTM B575 nickel alloy plate

      

0.15mm Metal Alloy Plate

      
Wholesale ASTM B575 Nickel 0.15mm Metal Alloy Plate from china suppliers

ASTM B575 Nickel 0.15mm Metal Alloy Plate Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Y & G International Trading Company Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0